PROGRAMME PARTICIPANTS

We are delighted to welcome the following 192 participants to the Culture Reset programme this summer:

Aaron Wright & Pippa Frith • Abigail Reeve • Abigail Scott Paul (Leeds 2023) • Abigail Toland • Aidan Moesby (Middlesborough Institute of Modern Art) • Ailbhe Treacy (Contact Theatre) • Aksana Begum Khan • Alexa Ledeki (Diverse City) • Alexandra Rowse (Punchdrunk) • Ali Wilson • Alison Buchanan • Amy Ng • Anna Farrell • Anna Turzynski • Barinur Rashid • Bernard Hay (Design Museum) • Bill Chandler (RSNO – Scottish National Orchestra) • Brian Logan (Camden People’s Theatre) • Bridget Eadie • Ciaron Wilkinson (Manchester International Festival) • Callum Berridge • Carol Bell • Carys Seren Mol (Hijinx Theatre) • Charlotte Hodkinson • Charlotte Paddock (Royal Museums Greenwich) • Cheryl Martin • Chirstie Hill (Moving Roots Touring Newtork) • Christina Poulton (Strike A Light) • Ciaron Wilkinson • Claire Symonds (The Lowry) • Clare Limb (Déda) • Clare Parker • Craig Morrow (Lincoln Performing Arts Centre) • Dan Baker • Daniel Buckroyd (Exeter Northcott Theatre) • Daniel Kok (Royal Court Theatre) • Daniel Pitt (Chisenhale Dance Space) • David Byrne (New Diorama) • David Harradine (Fevered Sleep) • David Lockwood • Dawn Worthington (The Harris Art Gallery and Museum) • Deborah Smith (Arts Council Collection) • Della Hill • Dhelia Snoussi • Eleanor Harding (National Trust) • Elinor Hayes • Ella Dufton • Ellen Booth (Coventry UK City of Culture 2021) • Ellie Douglas-Allan (Candoco) • Ellie Liddell-Crewe (Unlimited) • Ellie Petrie (Cheltenham Festival) • Ema Boswood (Cambridge Junction) • Emily Jones (SAGE Gateshead) • Emily Nicholl • Emma Blake Morsi • Emma Cameron • Emma Dwan O’Reilly (National Trust) • Emma Hogg (Wildworks) • Errol Francis (Culture&) • Esther Collins (Towner Art Gallery) • Fin Irwin (intobodmin) • Fin Kennedy (Tamasha Theatre Company) • Francesca Charlotte McCarthy (Northern School of Contemporary Dance) • Francine Hayfron (The Whitworth) • Gayathiri Kamalakanthan • Gbolahan Obisesan (Brixton House) • Grace Perrett (Somerset House ) • Hannah Williams Walton (Paraorchestra) • Harpreet Kaur • Harri Marshall • Heather Ackroyd (Culture Declares) • Helen Ball (The Audience Friend) • Helena Bell (Kali Theatre) • Iain Simons • Ifrah Ismail (Talawa Theatre Company) • Imogen Robertson (Medway 2025) • Jack Whitewood • Jade French • Jake Orr (Nottingham Playhouse) • James Beighton (Tees Valley Arts) • James Dacre (Royal and Derngate Theatre) • Jamie Beddard (Diverse City) • Jay Miller (The Yard) • Jenna Omeltschenko • Jenni Draper • Jennifer Crook • Jennifer Elbourne • Jess Hunt • Jessica Draper (Waltham Forest London Borough of Culture) • Jo Leahy (Stroud Valleys Artspace) • Jo Marsh • Jonathan Cotsen • Kate Sayer (Warwick Arts Centre) • Kate Strudwick • Katie Dunstan (New Citizenship Project) • Katy Ashton (People’s History Museum) • Katy Fuller • Kelly Hill (Culture Declares) • Kerry Andrews • Kieran Swann (Wellcome Collection) • Kim Simpson • Kully Thiarai • Laura Drane • Laura McDermott (Attenborough Centre for the Creative Arts) • Laura Seddon (Jewish Museum London) • Lauren Wright (Siobhan Davies Dance) • Laurie Cummins (Art House Wakefield) • Letty Clarke (Artes Mundi) • Liat Rosenthal (Tate Modern) • Lindsey Atkinson (Tullie House Museum and Art Gallery) • Lisa Maguire (National Theatre Wales) • Lisa Spirling (Theatre 503) • Liz King (The Lyceum Theatre) • Lorna McGinty (Young Vic ) • Lotte Wakeham (Octagon Theatre Bolton) • Lou Coleman • Louise Hargreaves (A New Direction) • Louise Miles-Payne (Creu Cymru) • Louise Thirlwall (Nene Park) • Lucy Davies (Royal Court Theatre) • Lucy Geddes (Liverpool Philharmonic) • Lucy Thurley (Creative People and Places Hounslow) • Madeleine Thorne (Opera North) • Malu Ansaldo • Marcus Romer • Marie Tulley-Rose (Croydon Culture) • Mark Worth (Highly Sprung Performance Co.) • Martha Burns Findlay • Mary Cloake (Bluecoat) • Mekella D M Broomberg (JW3 London) • Melissa Strauss (National Museum of Wales) • Michael Chandler (Union Chapel) • Michelle Barnette (Kings Head Theatre) • Miriam Nabarro (Clean Break) • Naranee Ruthra-Rajan (A New Direction) • Narelle Morgan-Brown (Nottingham Contemporary) • Natalie Marie Hughes (Heart of Glass) • Natalie Wilson (Theatre Centre) • Natasha Howes (Manchester Art Gallery) • Nathan Curry (Tangled Feet) • Navkiran Mann • Nick Sweeting • Omeima Mudawi Rowlings • Patrick J O’Reilly • Philippa Simpson (V&A) • Phoebe Hill (South Bank Centre) • Pierre Palluet • Polly Davis (Ad Infinitum) • R M Sanchez-Camus • Rabab Ghazoul • Rashmi Becker • Rebekah Jones (The Marlowe Theatre) • Reece McMahon • Rhea Lewis • Richard Hayhow (Open Theatre) • Robert Hastie (Sheffield Theatres) • Robyn Cabaret (Sadler’s Wells Theatre) • Rohit Jepegnanam • Rosie Scudder (Battersea Arts Centre) • Ruth Montgomery • Sabrina de Oliveira e Candido (Plymouth Culture) • Samantha King (Royal Opera House Audience Labs) • Sarah Alexander OBE • Sarah Ann Watson (Magic Me) • Sarah Bird (Wild Rumpus) • Sarah Pace •.Sarita Mamseri • Shabina Aslam • Shahda Khan • Shane Shambhu • Shankho Chaudhri • Sho Shibata (Stopgap Dance Company) • Simon Casson (Duckie) • Sophie Flack (New Wolsey Theatre) • Sophie Hayles • Sophie Scull (English Touring Theatre) • Stacey Anne Bagdi • Suba Das Suba • Subramaniam (Akademi) • Suzanne Louise Bell (Royal Exchange Theatre) • Tassos Stevens (Coney) • Teresa Wills (Theatre Bristol) • Theresa Veith (Vital Exposure) • Thiago Silva de Jesus (Peoples Palace Projects) • Thom Freeth (York Theatre Royal) • Tom Bevan (Theatr Clwyd) • Trish Brown (St George’s Bristol) • Wendy Ellis • Yvonne Murphy (Omidaze Productions) • Zahra Ash-Harper (Watershed) • Zak Khan (Royal Exchange Theatre) • Zakira Begum

PROGRAMME TEAM

This is the team of facilitators, programme directors and producers supporting the participants over 8 weeks.

Becca Pelly-Fry

Culture Reset Team

Thanh Sinden

Facilitator

Vicki Igbokwe

Facilitator

Sandeep Mahal

Facilitator

Gregory Nash

Facilitator

Judith Knight

Facilitator

Michele Taylor

Facilitator

Annette Corbett

Facilitator

Shreela Ghosh

Facilitator

Claire Doherty

Programme Director

Hardish Virk

Facilitator

Samenua Sesher

Facilitator

David Micklem

Programme Director

Raidene Carter

Facilitator

Richard Watts

Programme Instigator and Exec Director

Zara Rush

Programme Producer